The Team - cover image

Executive Board

Reinhold Ziegler - President
Executive Member of the Board
European School of Brussels I, Uccle (1968)
admin@alumnieuropae.org

Guy Janaway - Secretary
Executive Member of the Board
European School Culham (2011)

Michael Stenger - Treasurer
Executive Member of the Board
European School of Varese (1976)

Thomas Fairhurst - Data Protection Officer
Executive Member of the Board
European School of Brussels I, Uccle (2006)

Olivier Brissaud
Executive Member of the Board
European School of Varese (1975)

Alba Morganti
Executive Member of the Board
European School of Brussels I, Uccle (1986)

Camille Taper Schüller
Executive Member of the Board
European School of Brussels II, Woluwe (2008)

Hendrik Schüller
Executive Member of the Board
European School of Brussels III, Ixelles (2006)

Ildiko Meny
Executive Member of the Board
Europäische Schule Karlsruhe (1987)

Katrin Hoppmann
Executive Member of the Board
European School of Brussels I, Uccle (1980)

Alexander Zammit - Chapter Coordinator
Executive Member of the Board
European School of Brussels I, Uccle (2006)

Carlo Giudice
Executive Member of the Board
European School of Brussels III, Woluwe (2017)

Jean-Louis Hanff
Executive Member of the Board
European School of Brussels II, Woluwe (2010)

Martine Reicherts
Executive Member of the Board
European School of Luxembourg I (1975)

Jean Gasc
Executive Member of the Board
Europa School UK (2018)

Max Likin
Executive Member of the Board
European School of Brussels I (1978)

Aurélie Verbeken
Executive Member of the Board
European School of Mol (2007)


Local Chapters

Alexander Zammit
Chapter Coordinator
European School of Brussels I, Uccle (2006)

Carlo Giudice & Jean-Louis Hanff
Chapter Leads - Brussels
European School of Brussels III, Ixelles (2017)
European School of Brussels II, Woluwe (2010)

Antonia Haist & Alicia Daniels 
Chapter Lead - Frankfurt
European School Culham (2015)
European School Frankfurt (2021)

Maria-Louiza Laopodi
Chapter Lead - Greece
European School of Brussels I, Uccle (1997)

Joana Malheiro
Chapter Lead - Paris
European School of Brussels III, Woluwe (1995)

Laura Alcaide
Chapter Lead - Madrid
European School of Brussels III, Woluwe (year)

Thomas Fairhurst
Chapter Lead - The Hague
European School of Brussels I, Uccle (2006)

Jean Gasc
Chapter Lead - London
European School of Culham (2018)

Oscar Onn
Chapter Lead - Stockholm
European School of Frankfurt (2017)

Henning Aschmutat
Chapter Lead - Dublin
European School of Brussels III, Woluwe (2018)

Honorary Members

Ursula von der Leyen
President of the European Commission
European School Uccle, Brussels I


University Reps:


Oxford University:  Michela Gianchiano 

Cambridge University: Leo Nagy 

HEC ParisGuillaume Fowler 

Sciences Po: Benoit Piketty 

Imperial College London (ICL): Levin Meinke

King's College London (KCL): Samuel Shah

University College London (UCL): Charlie Sayers 

London School of Economics (LSE): Alice Norga

University of Arts London (UAL): Clemence Braud

Bath University: Phillip Bysh

ESCP Europe: Jean Gasc

Trinity College Dublin: Henning Aschmutat

Ecole Polytechnique de Lausanne (EPFL): Martino Allegri and Tomas Valdevisio 


Ambassadors

Marie-Louiza Laopodi
Ambassador Greece
European School Uccle, Brussels I (1997)

Fernando Alba
Ambassador Spain
Former Prof Alicante

Caroline Ziegler
Ambassador Bonn
Europaische Schule Frankfurt ( 2016 )

Matei Bjola
Ambassador Munchen
Munchen 16

Philippe Calais
Ambassador and Writer in Brussels
Teacher at Varese, Bergen and Brussels I

Gregory Derksen
Ambassador Belgium
Woluwe 03

Guillermo Fernadez-Castellano
Amassador Spain
Luxembourg 96

Isabella Foletto
Ambassador Italia
European School of Woluwe, Brussels II (2001)

Celine Frik
Ambassador Frankfurt
6th year Frankfurt, (Pupils committee president)

Tom Hoyem
World Ambassador
Former Dean Karlsruhe, Culham, Munchen

Claire Jager
Ambassador Belgium
Luxembourg

Adam Mitchell
Ambassador London

Francois Robin
Ambassador Germany
7eme Munchen

Lilian Rokni 
Ambassador Frankfurt
6th year Frankfurt
l.rokni@gmx.de

Sonja Saul
Ambassador Spain
Brussels 94

Adrien Schmid-Kieninger
Ambassador Spain 
European School of Karlsruhe (1989)

Adriana Vitale
Ambassador Maastricht
Frankfurt 13

Alex von Janowski
Ambassador Munchen
Frankfurt 14

Sophie Haapalehto
Ambassador Finland
Brussels II EuropeanSchool 2010

Spyros Pavlidis
Ambassador USA
European School of Frankfurt (2006)

Yusuf Isik
Ambassador Turkey, Ankara
European School of Uccle ( 1966)